Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
Welcome to NICE MiniCon. We’re glad you made it! Check out all the amazing sessions below or view them in the NICE Newsletter at http://www.niceminicon.org/nice-news-minicon-edition
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for anjali

anjali

AEC
Special Education Teacher
B

barbara

Pleasantdale Middle School
B

Bridget

Wauconda 118
2nd Grade Teacher
C

Colleen

CCSD #15
Learning Resource Center Teacher
D

Drucy

Diamond Lake School District76
Bilingual Teacher
I

Iwona

D23
Teacher
J

juanperez

U-46 school district
Dual Language teacher
avatar for Katy

Katy

Golf District 67
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for MFlessas

MFlessas

RTSD26
M

Michele

Evanston Township High School
Language Teacher
R

ruth

NTDSE
teacher
S

Sally

Westchester Middle School
Technology
CA

Cindy Adamson

Technology Coordinator
avatar for Christine Akdeniz

Christine Akdeniz

Technology Facilitator
avatar for Briana Allen

Briana Allen

BZAEDS
Head of Instructional Technology
avatar for Joan Andler

Joan Andler

ML King Arts School
7th Science and Social Studies
avatar for Don Angelaccio

Don Angelaccio

Prospect Heights School District 23
Assistant Superintendent
MA

Martha Atanus

River Trails SD 26
ESL Resource Teacher
CB

Craig Baldacci

North Suburban Church
Senior Pastor
MB

Marsha Baldacci

Meridian Middle School
Admin.
avatar for Amy Banas

Amy Banas

Hoffman Elementary School
Music Teacher
avatar for Jeff Barlow

Jeff Barlow

Evanston Township High School
Spanish Teacher
avatar for Carrie Baughcum

Carrie Baughcum

Arlington Heights School District 25
6/7/8 Extended Resource Teacher
JB

Jan Benkoske

Aptakisic-Tripp School District 102
JB

Jess Billings

Harry D. Jacobs High School
English teacher
HB

Holly Birkle

Cotton Creek School
Teacher
LB

Lissa Blake

Maercker School District 60
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Therese Block

Therese Block

Lincoln JHS
Teacher
JB

Josh Bodenheimer

Downers Grove North High School
Spanish and AVID Teacher
avatar for Rob Bowe

Rob Bowe

Brookfield SD 95
Technology Director
NB

nancy braun

D102
teacher
avatar for Joe Brennan

Joe Brennan

Meridian Middle School
Creativity & Innovation Specialist
avatar for Laurie Brown

Laurie Brown

Lake Bluff School District 65
Technology Curriculum Specialist
NB

Natalia Broz

River Trails Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Katie Budrow

Katie Budrow

Caruso Middle School, DPS109
6th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Todd Burleson

Todd Burleson

Hubbard Woods School
Resource Center Director/Library Media Specialist
SC

Samantha Calandriello

Richmond Burton High School
FACS/Sp. ED Teacher
avatar for Shenach Cameron

Shenach Cameron

Shepard Middle School
7th Grade ELA
avatar for Stephanie Cardella

Stephanie Cardella

Highland Park
avatar for David Chan

David Chan

Evanston Township High School
Director of Instructional Technology
EC

eric chan

Winnetka Public Schools District 36
Kinetic Wellness Instructor
avatar for Charlene Chausis

Charlene Chausis

Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102
Creativity & Innovation Specialist for Mobile Pedagogy
avatar for Chad Clark

Chad Clark

Highland Park Public Library
New Media Librarian
avatar for Rebecca Clesen

Rebecca Clesen

Mount Prospect School District 57
8th Grade Spanish Teacher
avatar for Christine Collins

Christine Collins

River Trails School District 26
Assistant Principal
SC

Stephanie Combs

Sacred Heart Schools
Assistant Kindergarten Teacher
TC

Trisha Connolly

Washington School
School Librarian
avatar for Kathleen Corley

Kathleen Corley

AHSD25
Technology Facilitator
avatar for Sheila Creaser

Sheila Creaser

Indian Grove
Learning Resources Director
avatar for Sean Crevier

Sean Crevier

Vernon Hills H.S.
Business Ed Teacher / Tech Coach
SC

Susan Crosby

Wauconda 118
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Sarah Curran

Sarah Curran

Wauconda CUSD 118
Media Aide
avatar for Brittany Donovan

Brittany Donovan

Arlington Heights School District 25
Kindergarten Teacher
TD

Tom Donovan

Aptakisic-Tripp School District 102
CTO
NE

Nicole Eimer

Valley View School District
Digital Learning Specialist
NE

Nina Espinos

School District 23
EL Teacher
avatar for Maggie Essig

Maggie Essig

Illinois Resource Center
Education Specialist
BF

Bridget Farrell

Edgewood Middle School
Librarian
avatar for Marcie Faust

Marcie Faust

District 109
Director for Innovative Learning
LF

Laura Fenwick

Winnetka Public Schools
Web Coordinator
avatar for Patti Fleser

Patti Fleser

Deer Path Middle School
Teacher Librarian
JF

Jennifer Fletcher

Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Technology Trainer
JF

Jill Flores

Wauconda Grade School
3rd grade teacher
MF

Michael Forde

Lincoln wood School District 74
Teacher- Spanish
avatar for Tom Foust

Tom Foust

HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Music
avatar for Elissa Frazier

Elissa Frazier

Ace Tech Charter
English Teacher
AF

Alison Friedman

Jack London Middle School
Information Literacy Coach
avatar for Kelly Funk

Kelly Funk

District 23
4th Grade Teacher
SG

Suzi Gantz

O. A. Thorp
Educator
avatar for Erika Garcia

Erika Garcia

Evanston / Skokie School District 65
Teacher
avatar for Kathy Garneau

Kathy Garneau

Bannockburn School
Library Media Specialist/STEM Facilitator
AG

Ann Gass

Winkelman
Library Asst
JG

Jeff Gerdeman

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Director of IT
SL

Sr. Loretta Glanz

All Saints Catholic Academy
Substitute Teacher
avatar for Heather Glass

Heather Glass

Wilmot Elementary School
2nd Grade
PG

Paula Goldberg

District 23
AG

Amanda Grabow

Round Lake 116
Teacher 4th Grade
BG

Beverley Great

St. Norbert School
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Debbie Greer

Debbie Greer

Wilmette Public Schools 39
2nd grade Teacher
avatar for Rachel Gressel

Rachel Gressel

Evanston Township High School
World Languages/ Bilingual Department Chair
avatar for James Gubbins

James Gubbins

@JMGubbins
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Scott Hagedorn

Scott Hagedorn

Will County School District 92
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Matt Hamilton

Matt Hamilton

High School District 214
Innovative Technology Facilitator
avatar for Eric Hansen

Eric Hansen

Community Consolidated School District 21
Information Literacy Coach
AH

Alice Hartel

Providence Catholic High School
Computer Technology Teacher
avatar for Benjamin Hartman

Benjamin Hartman

Elmhurst CUSD 205
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Amber Heffner

Amber Heffner

Illinois Computing Educators
Executive Director
EH

Edie Hertel

Walker Elementary School
Librarian
avatar for Steve Hodgson

Steve Hodgson

District 112
4/5 MyPath Teacher
avatar for Corey Holmer

Corey Holmer

Lake Forest High School SD 115
Educational Technologist
JH

Jane Holper

Evanston Township High School
Special Education Teacher
SH

Stephen Holt

Washington Academy
Technology Teacher
avatar for Lynn Horne

Lynn Horne

Sunset Ridge Dist. 29
Visual Arts 4-8
KH

Kathleen Houston

Regina Dominican High School
English Teacher
avatar for Tracy Hubbard

Tracy Hubbard

Dr. Bessie Rhodes School of Global Studies
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Robert Hudson

Robert Hudson

Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102
Assistant Superintendent
avatar for Kirk Humphreys

Kirk Humphreys

Caruso Middle School, Deerfield #109
TAP Math Teacher
avatar for Laura Iacullo

Laura Iacullo

Aptakisic Tripp District 102
Teacher
avatar for Kate Isabelli

Kate Isabelli

Community High School District 128
Tech Integration Specialist
avatar for Marla Issac

Marla Issac

Niles North High School
Science Co-Teacher
avatar for Richard A. Izzo

Richard A. Izzo

Evanston Township High School
Library Media Assistant
KJ

Kelly Jackson

WJHS/HMS
Principal
avatar for Robin Jacob

Robin Jacob

Rondout School
School Librarian/Teacher
avatar for Allyn Jacobs

Allyn Jacobs

AWMTech/River Trails School District 26
Technology Manager / Network Support Specialist
AJ

Ashley Jahraus

St. Clement School
Technology Integration Specialist
JJ

JACQUELINE JAMESON-HARDY

Fairfield Academy Chicago, il
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for JACQUELINE JAMESON-HARDY

JACQUELINE JAMESON-HARDY

Chicago Public Schools
Educational Technology Gr K-8
avatar for Nancy Jones

Nancy Jones

Sacred Heart Schools
MS Technology
avatar for Jimmy Juliano

Jimmy Juliano

Lake Forest Community High School SD 115
Educational Technologist/English Teacher
avatar for Deb Kaczar

Deb Kaczar

CUSD 300
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Deb Kaczmar

Deb Kaczmar

Lake Bluff District 65
Lake Bluff District 65
JK

Joan Kane

Trinity High School
Teacher
avatar for Cynthia Karabush

Cynthia Karabush

Grayslake North High School
Library Media Specialist
EK

Eli Kelly

Libertyville High School
avatar for Caren Kimbarovsky

Caren Kimbarovsky

Libertyville School District 70
Technology Literacy Coach
avatar for Tara Kinder

Tara Kinder

SEDOL
Hearing Itinerant Teacher
avatar for Mary Klepper

Mary Klepper

Deerfield School District 109
Instructional Coach
avatar for Lauren Kolod

Lauren Kolod

Central School, Wilmette School District 39
K-4 Technology Teacher
avatar for Sarah Kroeschell

Sarah Kroeschell

River Trails School District 26
Instructional Technology Teacher
avatar for Cindy Kukla

Cindy Kukla

District 219, Niles West H.S.
Applications Trainer
avatar for Linda Kwiecinski

Linda Kwiecinski

River Trails Middle School
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Kristin Lagerquist

Kristin Lagerquist

Sacred Heart Schools
K-5 Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Amy Lamberti

Amy Lamberti

Lake Forest School District 67
21st Century Integration Specialist K-6
AL

Amy Landry

University of Chicago Lab School
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Kelli Lane

Kelli Lane

Avoca District 37
Technology Integration Specialist


1 2